Now that I’ve watched and reviewed all 23 films in the MCU in a row, I hope that you’ve enjoyed reading my thoughts on the series.
Below, you can find my rankings from worst to best:
- The Incredible Hulk (2008)
- Black Panther (2018)
- Thor (2010)
- Thor: The Dark World (2013)
- Ant-Man and The Wasp (2018)
- Captain Marvel (2019)
- Ant-Man (2015)
- Iron Man 2 (2010)
- Iron Man 3 (2013)
- Iron Man (2008)
- The Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
- Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019)
- Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
- The Avengers (2012)
- Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
- Captain America: Civil War (2016)
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
- Doctor Strange (2016)
- Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
- Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
- Avengers: Endgame (2019)
- Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
- Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
I love lists like this because everyone’s rankings are so wildly different! Some of your lowest rated movies made my top 5!
LikeLiked by 1 person
thats why i love movies.. everyone has very diverse opinions
LikeLike
Awesome ranking, Rob! (Though I’d have the first Avengers at #1.) It’s proof of how consistent yet diverse these movies are that everyone seems to have a different favorite/ranking.
LikeLiked by 1 person
tnx SG! yep. love how everyone has different rankings and all are correct
LikeLike